Salicylic acid – what the heck is it? Salicylic acid is a fab skincare ingredient to use when your complexion is oily or combination or spot prone. Salicylic acid has lots of benefits, the biggest is its ability to exfoliate… and not just the layers of sk
Salicylic acid: Everything you need to know about this beauty
Which one do you use if you have blackheads? Both are good for unclogging pores. Here's why: SALICYLIC ACID This is the only acid that can penetrate oil. (Because it is oil-soluble. All other acids are water soluble.