Explore Indoor, Copenhagen, and more!

Indoor Ergo Danish Camps, on livestream next Sunday

Good news for kayak fans, most of all those who are not in Copenhagen this weekend. The already traditional Indoor Danish Championships, .

Selección hípica (Doma clásica por equipos) / Diploma Olímpico (7º puesto)  (Juan Manuel Muñoz, con Fuego de Cárdenas; Beatriz Ferrer Salat, con Fabergé; Claudio Castilla, con Jade de MV; Jordi Domingo, con Prestige)

Selección hípica (Doma clásica por equipos) / Diploma Olímpico (7º puesto) (Juan Manuel Muñoz, con Fuego de Cárdenas; Beatriz Ferrer Salat, con Fabergé; Claudio Castilla, con Jade de MV; Jordi Domingo, con Prestige)

Royals making most of London Olympics - World - CBC News#

Royals making most of London Olympics

JULY Queen Elizabeth II watches the morning session of the swimming at the Aquatics Centre during a tour of the Olympic Park on day one of the London 2012 Olympics Games on July 2012 in London, England. (Photo by Martin Rickett/WPA Pool/Getty Images)

Carlos Coloma / Ciclismo (MTB) / Diploma Olímpico (6º puesto)

Carlos Coloma / Ciclismo (MTB) / Diploma Olímpico (6º puesto)

Rafa Trujillo / Vela (Clase Finn) / Diploma Olímpico (8º puesto)

Rafa Trujillo / Vela (Clase Finn) / Diploma Olímpico (8º puesto)

Frank Casañas / Atletismo (disco) / Diploma Olímpico (7º puesto)

Frank Casañas / Atletismo (disco) / Diploma Olímpico (7º puesto)

Selección masculina de baloncesto / Medalla de plata

Los españoles en los Juegos

Selección masculina de baloncesto / Medalla de plata

Canadian kayaker - Olympic Gold Medallist Adam van Koeverden

Adam van Koeverden after winning Olympic gold in -CP Trying for another medal for Canada in

Vita, Philosophy, Friendship, Feelings, Pearl, Families, Life

.

Michelle Alonso Morales of Spain celebrates after winning gold in the women's Breaststroke - final on Day 8 of the London 2012 Paralympic Games at the Aquatics Centre.

Abderrahmam Ait Khamouch / Maratón / Medalla de plata

Abderrahmam Ait Khamouch / Maratón / Medalla de plata

Christian Venge (y David Llauradó) / Ciclismo (contrarreloj en carretera) / Medalla de oro

Christian Venge (y David Llauradó) / Ciclismo (contrarreloj en carretera) / Medalla de oro

Selección Española Paralímpica / Fútbol 5 / Medalla de bronce (Adolfo Samuel Acosta, Alfredo Cuadrado, Yousseff El Haddaqui, José Luis Giera, José López, Antonio Jesús Martín, Francisco Javier Muñoz, Marcelo Rosado)

Selección Española Paralímpica / Fútbol 5 / Medalla de bronce (Adolfo Samuel Acosta, Alfredo Cuadrado, Yousseff El Haddaqui, José Luis Giera, José López, Antonio Jesús Martín, Francisco Javier Muñoz, Marcelo Rosado)

Jesús Serrano / Tiro (foso olímpico) / Diploma Olímpico (5º puesto)

Jesús Serrano / Tiro (foso olímpico) / Diploma Olímpico (5º puesto)

Elena Congost / Atletismo (1.500 m) / Medalla de plata

Elena Congost / Atletismo (1.500 m) / Medalla de plata

Pinterest
Search